ImageShearDrawingAxis

Shears the drawing canvas.

ImageShearDrawingAxis( image, shx, shy )

Returns: void

Argument Description
image
any, required

The image on which this operation is performed.

Alias: name

shx
number, required

The multiplier by which coordinates are shifted in the positive x axis direction as a function of the y coordinate.

shy
number, required

the multiplier by which coordinates are shifted in the positive y axis direction as a function of the x coordinate.

Examples

imgObj = imageNew("",152,152,"rgb","149c82");
  imgObj.shearDrawingAxis(0.5,0.5);
  imgObj.drawRect(40,50,70,50,"yes");
  cfimage(action="writeToBrowser", source=imgObj);

See also