ImageDrawLine

Draws a single line defined by two sets of x and y coordinates on an image.

ImageDrawLine( image, x1, y1, x2, y2 )

Returns: void

Argument Description
image
any, required

The image on which this operation is performed.

Alias: name

x1
number, required

The x coordinate for the start point of the line.

y1
number, required

The y coordinate for the start point of the line.

x2
number, required

The x coordinate for the end point of the line.

y2
number, required

The y coordinate for the end point of the line.

Examples

There are currently no examples for this function.

See also